Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

MULO is committed to ensure the privacy of its users (here in after referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at www.mulo.in (Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarize you with the manner in which MULO collects, uses and discloses your information collected through the Website.

Information and Usage:

The personal information that we ask for includes:

  • Product’s Warranty registration.
  • Providing your personal information to third parties who assist us in providing warranty support you have requested, such as third party service providers.
  • Communicating and responding to questions and complaints raised and to provide you with information or advice.

Shared Personal Information:

MULO strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below). A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of MULO and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

Grievances and Escalations:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of MULO TECHNOLOGIES LLP Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Officer Name: Suman Das
Contact Number: 033-2416-2244
Email Address: customercare@mulo.in