Diwali Sale Offer - Extra 10% off on all products!

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

MULO is committed to ensure the privacy of its users (here in after referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at www.mulo.in (Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarize you with the manner in which MULO collects, uses and discloses your information collected through the Website.

Information and Usage:

The personal information that we ask for includes:

  • Product’s Warranty registration.
  • Providing your personal information to third parties who assist us in providing warranty support you have requested, such as third party service providers.
  • Communicating and responding to questions and complaints raised and to provide you with information or advice.

 

Terms of use

Access to and use of mulo.in and the products and service available through the website are subject to the following terms, conditions and notices (“Terms of Service”). By browsing through these Terms of Service and using the services provided by our website (www.mulo.in), you agree to all Terms of Service along with the Privacy Policy on our website, which may be updated by us from time to time. Please check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to the Terms of Service.

We reserve the right to review and withdraw or amend the services without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason this Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts or this entire Website.

Introduction

The domain name www.mulo.in is a site operated by Mulo Technologies LLP., a firm incorporated under laws of India with our registered office at 1050/2 Survey Park E-3 Calcutta Greens Commercial Complex Kolkata 700075 (“Company”).

Services

Mulo is an online retailer of audio products. It allows customers to purchase a variety of products. Upon placing an order, mulo.in shall ship the product to you and be entitle to its payment for the service.

Third Party Websites and Content

Our website provides links for sharing our content on Facebook, Instagram and other such third party website. These are only for sharing and/or listing purpose and we take no responsibility of the third party websites and/or their contents listed on our website (www.Mulo.in ) and disclaim all our liabilities arising out of any or all third party websites. We disclaim all liabilities and take no responsibility for the content that may be posted on such third party websites by the users of such websites in their personal capacity on any of the above mentioned links for sharing and/or listing purposes as well as any content and/or comments that may be posted by such user in their personal capacity on any official webpage of mulo.in on any social networking platform.

The exactness of the Product

The images of the items on the website are for illustrative purposes only. Although we have made every effort to display the colours accurately, we cannot guarantee that your computer’s display of the colours accurately reflect the colour of the items. Your items may vary slightly from those images. All sizes and measurements of items are approximate; however we do make every effort to ensure they are accurate as possible. We take all reasonable care to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices of items are as accurate as possible.

Pricing

We ensure that all details of prices appearing on the website are accurate, however errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any goods which you have ordered, we will inform you of this as soon as possible. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the order as cancelled. You can only cancel the order before the order has been dispatched. If you cancel an order before it has been dispatched and you have already paid for the goods, you will receive a full refund. Cancellation requests received after the order has been dispatched will be dealt on a case by case basis.

Additionally, prices for items may change from time to time without notice. However, these changes will not affect orders that have already been dispatched. The price of an item includes GST (or similar sales tax) at the prevailing rate for which we are responsible as a seller. Please note that the prices listed on the website are only applicable for items purchased on the website and not through any other source.

Shared Personal Information:

MULO strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below). A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of MULO and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

Grievances and Escalations:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of MULO TECHNOLOGIES LLP Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Officer Name: Suman Das
Contact Number: 033-2416-2244
Email Address: customercare@mulo.in


 

Delivery

You will be given various options for delivery of items during the order process. The options available to you will vary depending on where you are ordering from. An estimated delivery time is displayed on the order summary page. On placing your order, you will receive an email containing a summary of the order and also the estimated delivery time to your location. Sometimes, delivery may take longer due to unforeseen circumstances. In such cases, we will proactively reach out to you by e-mail and SMS. However, we will not be able to compensate for any mental agony caused due to delay in delivery.

Intellectual Property Rights

All and any intellectual property rights in connection with the products shall be owned absolutely by Mulo Technologies LLP.

Law and Jurisdiction

These terms shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Kolkata.

Open Box Policy

Mulo’s Open Box products are products returned by the customers within a few days of the purchase period. After its return, the product goes through a Quality Check process where-in a proper inspection and testing of the product is done.

On finishing this Quality Check, deep cleaning of the product is carried out. The product then finally goes through Mulo’s special Open Box Repackaging process and all the contents inside the box are re-verified. We aim to make sure you receive the Mulo Experience as a fresh experience!

All Open Box products have 365 days hassle free warranty with proactive customer care support.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the firm, officers, employees, consultants, agents, and affiliates, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages or costs arising from your use of this website, your breach of these Terms of Service, or infringement of any intellectual property right.

Violation & Termination

You agree that the Company may, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, terminate your access to the website and block your future access if we determine that you have violated these Terms of Service or any other policies. If you or the Company terminates your use of any service, you shall still be liable to pay for any service that you have already ordered till the time of such termination. -

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding our Terms of Service or the website please contact us at customercare@mulo.in.